Notice Board


BPS_2022-23 77 BPS DateSheet Mid Term 2022-23Prep_XII

BPS_2022-23 76 Theatre Practice Session Golden Jubliee Celebration

BPS_2022-23 75 Morning Practice for Volley Ball

BPS 2022-23_74 Practice Session Teachers Day Celebration Dance

BPS 2022-23_73 Practice Session Teachers Day Celebration Music

BPS 2022-23_72 Prevention and Control of Vector Borne Disease

BPS 2022-23_71 A) CLASS-IV HOLIDAY FOR PREPARATION OF SCIENCE FAIR

BPS 2022-23_71CLASS-PREP TO III HOLIDAY FOR PREPARATION OF SCIENCE FAIR

BPS_2022-23 70 CLASS-XI RESCHEDULE OF EXAM

BPS_2022-23 69 OFFLINE PTM for VIII on 10.09.2022

BPS_2022-23 68 OFFLINE PTM for VII on 10.09.2022

BPS_2022-23 67 OFFLINE PTM for VI on 10.09.2022

BPS_2022-23 66 OFFLINE PTM for V on 10.09.2022

BPS_2022-23 65 OFFLINE PTM for IV on 10.09.2022

BPS_2022-23 64 50 YEARS GOLDEN JUBLIEE CELEBRATION 2022

BPS_2022-23 63 SCIENCE FAIR INVITATION 2022-23 CLASS VI TO XII

BPS_2022-23 61 OFFLINE PTM for Class III on 31.08.2022

BPS_2022-23 60 OFFLINE PTM for Class II on 31.08.2022

BPS_2022-23 59 OFFLINE PTM for Class I on 31.08.2022

BPS_2022-23 58 OFFLINE PTM for Class Prep on 31.08.2022

BPS 2022-23 57 TEACHING CLASSES4TH SATURDAY 27.08.2022

BPS 2022-23 56 CLASS XII 2021-22 CBSE MARKSHEET COLLECTION 28.08.22

BPS 2022-23 55 NATIONAL SPORTS DAY CELEBRATION 2022-23

BPS 2022-23 54 Morning Practice for Basket Ball

BPS 2022-23 53 Class X and XII P.T.M on 20.08.2022

BPS 2022-23 52 OLYMPIAD

BPS 2022-23 51 Morning Practice for Athletics

BPS 2022-23 50 UT-1 Examination Datesheet of XI

BPS 2022-23 49 Practice of Instruments

BPS 2022-23 48 Practice for Dance Competition on 13.08.2022

BPS 2022-23 47 Practice for Group_Solo Singing Competition on 13.08.2022

BPS 2022-23 46 CBSE REGISTRATION AND P.T.M. OF CLASS XI FOR 2022-23

BPS 2022-23 45 CBSE REGISTRATION OF CLASS IX FOR 2022-23

BPS 2022-23 44 KARATE CLASSES

BPS 2022-23 43 FEE REMINDER-1 FOR CLASS XI

BPS 2022-23_42 SCHOOL OFF V VI 30 JULY22 HINDI ZONAL

BPS 2022-23_41 Practice Session for Drawing and Painting Activities

BPS 2022-23_40 CBSE Expression Series Yoga for fitness

BPS 2022-23_39Morning Practice for Yoga

BPS 2022-23_38 Morning Practice for Tarang Band

BPS 2022-23_37 CLASS XII PTM LOC 2022-23

BPS 2022-23- 36 CLASS X PTM LOC 2022-23

BPS 2022-23_35 BPS Achievement Reopening of July 22 Session

BPS 2022-23- 34 SUBMISSION OF VACCINATION CERTIFICATE AGE GROUP 12 TO 18 YEARS

BPS_2022-23- 33 UT -1 Compiled DATESHEET Prep to X & XII

BPS 2022-23-32 Classes-Prep -XII Reopening of School after Summer Vacations

BPS_2022-23_31_Classes-IX,X,XII_Summer Vacation

BPS_2022-23_30_OFFLINE PTM for XII on 28.05.2022

BPS_2022-23_29_OFFLINE PTM for X on 28.05.2022_with updated timing_for uploading on School Website

BPS_2022-23_28_OFFLINE PTM for IX on 28.05.2022

BPS_2022-23_27_Information regarding the Stress Management Webinar conducted by CBSE

BPS_2022-23_26_Classes 9-12_Extra Classes_School off_BS

BPS_2022-23_25_Classes-IV_School Timings of Class IV

BPS_2022-23_24_OFFLINE PTM for VIII on 13.05.2022

BPS_2022-23_23_OFFLINE PTM for VII on 13.05.2022

BPS_2022-23_22_OFFLINE PTM for VI on 13.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 21OFFLINE PTM for V on 13.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 20 OFFLINE PTM for IV on 13.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 19 OFFLINE PTM for III on 10.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 18 OFFLINE PTM for II on 10.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 17 OFFLINE PTM for Class I on 10.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 16 OFFLINE PTM for PREP on 10.05.2022

BPS_2022-23 15 Classes-Prep -VIII_Summer Vacations

BPS_2022-23 14 WEBINAR ON CUET_CLASS XII

BPS_2022-23 13 EWS_SUBMISSION OF ANNUAL INCOME CERTIFICATE

BPS_2022-23 12 FEE REMINDER-1

BPS_2022-23_11_Schedule for School Off on account of CBSE Term2 Exam

BPS_2022-23_10_COLLECTION OF ADMIT CARD _ CLASS X

BPS_2022-23_09 COLLECTION OF ADMIT CARD CLASS XII

BPS_2022-23_08_Live Streaming Sessions on Pariksha Parv 4.0

BPS_2022-23_07_Consent_Parents_Social-Emotional well being Survey

BPS_2022-23_06_Circular for Holiday from 14th April to 16th April

BPS_2022-23_05_Webinar for Students on Smart Ways to Learn

BPS_2022-23_04_CIRCULAR FOR THE STUDENTS COMING TO SCHOOL BY PRIVATE TRANSPORT

BPS_2022-23_02_CBSE Practice Papers for Classes X and XII

BPS_2022-23_01_Beginning of New Academic Session-2022-23

BPS 2021-22 CIRCULAR NO. 212 INFORMATION REGARDING COVID-19 VACCINATION OF CHILDREN OF AGE GROUP 12 TO 14 YEARS

BPS 2021-22 CIRCULAR NO. 211 CLASS 12_Pre Board-2 DateSheet & Guidelines

BPS 2021-22 CIRCULAR NO.210 CLASS 10_Pre Board-2 Date Sheet & Guidelines

Zonal Sports and Cultural Activities


NATIONAL LEVEL, TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP, UNDER 18

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2018-19 at National Level By CBSE Mst. Kunal Sharma XII B I Gold Medal
2 Central Zone Taekwondo Championship I Gold Medal
3 Delhi Olympic Games2018 organised by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports , Govt. Of India III Bronze Medal


STATE LEVEL

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association at Team Level Ms. Nishtha Sharma XII Sci. I Gold Medal
2 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association Individually III Bronze Medal
3 Inter School Sports Shooting Championship II Silver Medal
4 South Delhi Distt. Rifle Association (SDDRA) Open Championship III Bronze Medal


14th ALL INDIA INDEPENDENCE CUP  NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
 ( SUB-JUNIOR CATEGORY)

S.No. NAME CLASS POSITION PRIZE 
1 Mst. Mridul Tandon VIII A II Silver Medal
2 Ms. Priyal Tandon IV A III Bronze Medal
3 Mst. Mayank Kumar V A III Bronze Medal
4 Ms. Himanshi Bharara VI A III Bronze Medal
5 Mst. Chinmay Nayar VI C III Bronze Medal
6 Mst. Kartik Singh Bhadoria VII A III Bronze Medal
7 Mst. Yash Sharma VII B III Bronze Medal
8 Mst. Kawaljeet Singh VII B III Bronze Medal
9 Ms. Tanu Tiwari VIII A III Bronze Medal
10 Mst. Utkarsh Bhatter VIII B III Bronze Medal
11 Mst. Jasmeet Singh VIII B III Bronze Medal


Ozone Day

Certificate of Appreciation by Ministry of Environment
S.No. Class Name of the Student Activity
1 VIII A Mst. Harjot Singh Slogan Writing Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX B Mst. Aditya Punia
2 VIII B Ms. Nishi Upadhyay Poster Making Competition
IX A Ms. Jasreen
IX A Mst. Taranjeet Singh Kalra
3 VII A Ms. Samaira Painting Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX A Ms. Sakshi Singh


Sports Activities  at Zonal Level

S.No. Class Name of the Student Event Position Prize
1 IX A Ms. Riya Sharma Discuss Throw (Sub.Jr.) I Gold Medal
2 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Discuss Throw (Jr.) I Gold Medal
3 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Discuss Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
4 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Shot Put (Sr.) I Gold Medal
5 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Javelin Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
6 XI Com. Ms. Tanu Tiwari Shot Put (Jr.) II Silver Medal
7 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Javelin Throw (Jr.) III Bronze Medal
8 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Discuss Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal
9 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Javelin Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal


EXCELLENT RESULT OF ZONAL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES, SESSION 2018-19

S.No. Event Class Student Name  Class Student Name  Position
1 Patriotic Song Competition (Boys) VI B Lekh Kesharwani VI C Tanay Singh II
VI B Yuvraj Singh VI C Amog Vasudeva
VI B Tejal Malhotra VII A Bilal Ahmed Khan
VI B Parmeet Singh VIII A Harjot Singh
VI B Priyanshu Sehgal VIII A Pushkar Mehra
VI B Saksham Baunthiyal VIII A Puneet Sharma
VI C Tushar Sharma VIII A Arsh Ahmed
VI C Raghav VIII A Mridul Tandon
VI C Sanchit VIII A Jaspreet Singh
VI C Bismanpreet Singh VIII B Aneesh Gogia
2 Nukkad Natak
XI A Palak Verma XI A Ritu Tiwari Consolation
XI A Himanshu Gupta XI A Aaryan Singh
XI A Ojas Sharma XI A Harmanjeet Singh
XI A Yash Sharma XI A Manviya Gupta
XI A Gaganjot Kaur VII B Kawaljeet Singh
XI A Aashish Tahlan IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj
XI A Kanishka Bedi
3 Hindi Essay Writing Competition (Sr.) IX A Jasreen III
4 English Essay Writing Competition (Jr.) VII A Samaira Choudhary II
5 Sanskrit Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XI C Shivani Sharma        Consolation
6 English Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XII C Akriti Rawat III
7 Hindi Declamation
(Sr. Girls)
X A Ambika Sharma I
8 English Declamation
(Jr. Boys)
VIII A Jagtesh Singh III
9 English Declamation (Sr. Boys) X A Sarthak Tyagi Consolation
10 Hindi Debate (Sr. Boys) XII C Aman Singh (For) I
IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj (Against)
11 Mono Acting X B Harsh Bohra II
12 Science Debate IX A Garima Gupta II
X A Sarthak Tyagi III
13 Science Fair Model XI C Zamirul Haque III
XI C Anas Saifi
14 Painting Compitition
(Jr. Girls)
VII A Samaira Choudhary          I
15 Painting Compitition
(Sr. Girls)
IX A Sakshi Singh III
16 Poster Making Competition (Sr. Boys) IX A Taranjeet Singh Kalra      I
17 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Jr. Boys) VIII A Harjot Singh II
18 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Sr. Boys) IX B Aditya Puniya II
19 Classical Vocal Competition VIII B Kanika Bhardwaj III