├žanta

Notice Board


BPS 2023-24 17 Information regarding the Supplementary Improvement Exam 2022-23

BPS 2023-24 16(XII) 12 SCIENCE HHW 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 16(XII) 12 COM. HUM SHHW 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 16(XI) 11 SCI. SHHW 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 16(XI) 11 COM & HUM SHHW 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 16(X) Class 10 SHHW 2023 -2024

BPS 2023-24 16 (IX) Class 9 SHHW 2023 2024

BPS 2023-24 15 Consent Form for Educational Art Trip on 01.06.2023

BPS 2023-24 14(12) PTM for Class XII UT-1 on 31.05.2023

BPS 2023-24 14(11) PTM for Class XI UT-1 on 31.05.2023

BPS 2023-24 14(10) PTM for Class X UT-1 on 31.05.2023

BPS 2023-24 14(9) PTM for Class IX UT-1 on 31.05.2023

BPS 2023-24 13 Classes-Prep -VIII Summer Vacation

BPS 2023-24 12 Practice Session for Zonal and Cultural Activities

BPS 2023-24 11 VIII Summer Holiday Homework 2023-2024

BPS 2023-24 11 VII Summer Holiday Homework 2023 2024

BPS 2023-24 11 VI Summer Holiday Homework 2023-2024

BPS_2023-24 10 X UT-1 SYLLABUS DATESHEET 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 IX UT-1 SYLLABUS DATE SHEET 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 VIII UT-1 SYLLABUS 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 VII UT-1 SYLLABUS 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 VI UT-1 SYLLABUS 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 V Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-2024

BPS 2023-24 10 IV Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 III Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 II Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 I Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-24

BPS 2023-24 10 Prep Summer H.H.W. UT Syllabus 2023-2024

BPS 2023-24 08(III) PTM for Class III on 13.05.2023 (2)

BPS 2023-24 08(II) PTM for Class II on 13.05.2023 (1)

BPS 2023-24 08(I) PTM for Class I on 13.05.2023 (1)

BPS 2023-24 08(P) PTM for Class Prep on 13.05.2023 (2)

BPS 2023-24 09(IX-X) PTM for IX on 13.05.2023

BPS 2023-24 08(XII) PTM for Class XII on 13.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_07_PTM for Class XI on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_06_PTM for Class VIII on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_05_PTM for Class VII on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_04_PTM for Class VI on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_04_PTM for Class VI on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_03_PTM for Class V on 06.05.2023

BPS_2023-24_02_PTM for Class IV on 06.05.2023

Zonal Sports and Cultural Activities

AWARDED AS TOP 100 SCHOOL AT NATIONAL LEVEL-AWS YOUNG BUILDERS CHALLENGE, SESSION: 2021-22

S.No. EVENT NAME

1

AWS YOUNG BUILDERS CHALLENGE

ISHA MOHAN

2

AWS YOUNG BUILDERS CHALLENGE

YUGAM SEHGAL

3

AWS YOUNG BUILDERS CHALLENGE

VISHESH SHARMA

4

AWS YOUNG BUILDERS CHALLENGE

ANSHUMAN

 

STATE LEVEL CULTURAL COMPETITION (SESSION 2021-22)

S.NO. EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS POSITION CATEGORY

 

1

STATE LEVEL

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION,
SESSION-2021-22

 

SARA GAHLOT

 

IX

 

I POSITION

 

JUNIOR GIRL

 

2

STATE LEVEL

ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION,
SESSION-2021-22

 

VANSHIKA GAUTAM

 

IX

 

I POSITION

 

JUNIOR GIRL

INTER-ZONAL CULTURAL COMPETITION (SESSION 2022-23)

S.No EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS POSITION CATEGORY

1

INTER-ZONAL COMPETITION
HINDI POEM RECITATION

AVANI CHHAHIRA

X

I POSITION

SENIOR GIRL

2

INTER-ZONAL COMPETITION
ENGLISH DECLAMATION

CHINMAY NAYAR

X

I POSITION

SENIOR BOY

3

INTER-ZONAL COMPETITION ENGLISH DECLAMATION

VIVAAN BATRA

VIII

I POSITION

JUNIOR BOY

ZONAL CULTURAL SPORTS COMPETITION (SESSION 2022-23)

S.No EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS POSITION CATEGORY

1

ZONAL COMPETITION SLOGAN WRITING (ENGLISH)

VIHAN

VIII

I POSITION

JUNIOR BOYS

2

ZONAL COMPETITION HINDI DEBATE

RUDRA SHARMA

IX

I POSITION

SENIOR BOYS

3

ZONAL COMPETITION HINDI DEBATE

HARSH

XI

I POSITION

SENIOR BOYS

4

ZONAL COMPETITION ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING

SAMAIRA CHOUDHARY

XI

I POSITION

SENIOR GIRLS

5

ZONAL COMPETITION ENGLISH DEBATE

HRIDYANSH SADIJA VIVAN BATRA

VI

 

VIII

II POSITION

JUNIOR BOYS

6

ZONAL COMPETITION PUNJABI POEM RECITATION

GAGANPREET KAUR

VIII

II POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

7

 

ZONAL DRAWING COMPETITION

PRIYAL TANDON

VIII

II POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

8

ZONAL COMPETITION HINDI DECLAMATION

JIYA SAINI

VIII

II POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

9

ZONAL COMPETITION HINDI DECLAMATION

NIVEDITA SHARMA

IX

III POSITION

SENIOR GIRLS

10

ZONAL COMPETITION HINDI POEM RECITATION

CHAHAT

VIII

II POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

11

ZONAL COMPETITION ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

ISHA MOHAN

VII

CONSOLATION PRIZE

JUNIOR GIRLS

12

ZONAL COMPETITION MONO ACTING

KALI KAUR

VIII

III POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

13

ZONAL PAINTING COMPETITION

ANIRUDDHA KUMAR

VIII

CONSOLATION

PRIZE

JUNIOR BOYS

14

ZONAL PAINTING COMPETITION

GAUTAM KOHLI

IX

CONSOLATION

PRIZE

SENIOR BOYS

15

ZONAL COMPETITION

SANSKRIT POEM RECITATION (JUNIOR

NILOTPAL KUMAR

DAS

VII

CONSOLATION

PRIZE

 

16

ZONAL COMPETITION SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE

HARSHITA SHARMA

XII

III POSITION

SENIOR GIRLS

17

ZONAL COMPETITION

VOCAL MUSIC (SEMI-CLASSICAL)

SAMRIDHI JHA

VIII

III POSITION

JUNIOR GIRLS

18

ZONAL COMPETITION

VOCAL MUSIC (LIGHT), SENIOR BOYS

AMANDEEP SINGH

X

CONSOLATION PRIZE

 

19

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

AANYA CHHAHIRA

VII

III POSITION

 

20

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

SANJANA GIRI

VII

III POSITION

 

21

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

RUDRAKSHI ARORA

VII

III POSITION

 

22

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

SAMRIDHI JHA

VIII

III POSITION

 

23

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

DIVYA MISHRA

VIII

III POSITION

 

24

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

ARSHIYA ANSARI

IX

III POSITION

 

25

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

RIDHIMA SEHGAL

IX

III POSITION

 

26

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

ISHIKA BAIRWA

IX

III POSITION

 

27

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

JASKIRAN KAUR

IX

III POSITION

 

28

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

TANISHPREET KAUR

IX

III POSITION

 

29

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

SHAILY VASHISTHA

IX

III POSITION

 

30

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

AVLEEN KAUR

IX

III POSITION

 

31

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

ARPANA MANDAL

IX

III POSITION

 

32

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

SAKSHI

IX

III POSITION

 

33

ZONAL COMPETITION FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

KHUSHI TIWARI

IX

III POSITION

 

34

ZONAL COMPETITION

FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

ARPAN KAUR

X

III POSITION

 

35

ZONAL COMPETITION

FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

PRIYA ARORA

X

III POSITION

 

36

ZONAL COMPETITION

FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

ISHIKA JHA

XI

III POSITION

 

37

ZONAL COMPETITION

FOLK SONG (GIRLS)

RUDRA SHARMA

XI

III POSITION

 

38

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

MAYANK RAWAL

VIII

III POSITION

 

39

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

DAKSHISH SINGH

IX

III POSITION

 

40

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

MAYANK KUMAR

LUTHRA

IX

III POSITION

 

41

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

JASLEEN SINGH

IX

III POSITION

 

42

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

TANISH

IX

III POSITION

 

43

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

PUNEET SHARMA

IX

III POSITION

 

44

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

KULVINDER SINGH

IX

III POSITION

 

45

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

MAYANK GUPTA

IX

III POSITION

 

46

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

AMANDEEP SINGH

X

III POSITION

 

47

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

EKLAVYA SINGH

XI

III POSITION

 

48

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

KAWALJEET SINGH

XI

III POSITION

 

49

ZONAL COMPETITION

PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

AAYUSH MATANI

XI

III POSITION

 

50

ZONAL COMPETITION PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS)

TANISHQ RATHORE

XII

III POSITION

 

51

ZONAL JAVELIN COMPETITION

TANU TIWARI

XII

I POSITION

SENIOR GIRLS

52

ZONAL SHOT PUT COMPETITION

SHIVA MALIK

VIII

I POSITION

SUB- JUNIOR BOYS

53

ZONAL SHOT PUT COMPETITION

ANUBHAV KUMAR

IX

II POSITION

SUB- JUNIOR BOYS

54

ZONAL JAVELIN COMPETITION

MRIDUL TANDON

XII

II POSITION

SENIOR BOYS

55

ZONAL DISCUS COMPETITION

AAYUSH NEGI

XII

II POSITION

SENIOR BOYS

56

ZONAL DISCUS COMPETITION

NITIN TIWARI

X

II POSITION

JUNIOR BOYS

57

ZONAL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

HANSIKA GAHLOT

IX

II POSITION

U-17

58

ZONAL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

PRIYAL TANDON

VIII

III POSITION

U-14

59

ZONAL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

MAHEE GAHLOT

IX

III POSITION

U-13

60

ZONAL TAEKWONDO COMPETITION

LATISHA KAUSHIK

XI

III POSITION

U-15