Notice Board


CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/029, DATED: 23/11/2019 - "CONSENT FORM FOR BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO-SPORTS COMPETITION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/028, DATED: 21/11/2019 - "REVISED DATE SHEET FOR VI TO IX, XI

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/027, DATED: 21/11/2019 - "REVISED DATE SHEET FOR CLASSES X

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/026, DATED: 07/11/2019 - "PRACTICE CLASSES FOR SPORTS DAY"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/025, DATED: 07/11/2019 - "4TH SATURDAY SHALL BE WORKING DAY FOR THE STUDENTS"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/024, DATED: 19/10/2019 - "VISIT TO WORSHIP PLACES FOR CLASS PREP"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/023, DATED: 19/10/2019 - "NOTE FOR PRIVATE TRANSPORT USERS (AFFIDAVIT)"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/022, DATED: 16/09/2019 - "VISIT TO TCS IT WIZ SCHOOL QUIZ"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/021, DATED: 03/09/2019 - "SELECTION OF TWO LEVELS OF MATH FOR CLASS X IN CBSE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/017, DATED: 28/08/2019 - "A DAY OF FUN AND FROLIC (MOVIE)"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/016, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'YOGA' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/015, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'FOLK DANCE' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/014, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'QAWWALI' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/013, DATED: 13/08/2019 - "URGENT NOTICE FOR SHORT ATTENDANCE "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/012, DATED: 31/07/2019 - "MOTHER-DAUGHTER HYGIENE PROGRAMME"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/011, DATED: 26/07/2019 - "NATIONAL MASS DEWORMING PROGRAMME"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/010, DATED: 25/07/2019 - "IAPT_PARTICIPATION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/009, DATED: 20/07/2019 - "E.W.S. - ANNUAL INCOME CERTIFICATE SUBMISSION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/008, DATED: 17/07/2019 - "PREVENTION OF VECTOR BORNE DISEASES LIKE DENGUE "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/007, DATED: 11/07/2019 - "SCIENCE FAIR "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/006, DATED: 15/05/2019 - "SUMMER VACATIONS"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/004, DATED: 26/04/2019 - "FRUIT WEEK CELEBRATION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/003, DATED: 01/05/2019 - "PTM RE-SCHEDULEDING NOTE”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/002, DATED: 22/04/2019 - "NOTE FOR ALMANAC DISTRIBUTION”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/001, DATED: 12/04/2019- "ATL LAB. ACTIVITY”

Zonal Sports and Cultural Activities


NATIONAL LEVEL, TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP, UNDER 18

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2018-19 at National Level By CBSE Mst. Kunal Sharma XII B I Gold Medal
2 Central Zone Taekwondo Championship I Gold Medal
3 Delhi Olympic Games2018 organised by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports , Govt. Of India III Bronze Medal


STATE LEVEL

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association at Team Level Ms. Nishtha Sharma XII Sci. I Gold Medal
2 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association Individually III Bronze Medal
3 Inter School Sports Shooting Championship II Silver Medal
4 South Delhi Distt. Rifle Association (SDDRA) Open Championship III Bronze Medal


14th ALL INDIA INDEPENDENCE CUP  NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
 ( SUB-JUNIOR CATEGORY)

S.No. NAME CLASS POSITION PRIZE 
1 Mst. Mridul Tandon VIII A II Silver Medal
2 Ms. Priyal Tandon IV A III Bronze Medal
3 Mst. Mayank Kumar V A III Bronze Medal
4 Ms. Himanshi Bharara VI A III Bronze Medal
5 Mst. Chinmay Nayar VI C III Bronze Medal
6 Mst. Kartik Singh Bhadoria VII A III Bronze Medal
7 Mst. Yash Sharma VII B III Bronze Medal
8 Mst. Kawaljeet Singh VII B III Bronze Medal
9 Ms. Tanu Tiwari VIII A III Bronze Medal
10 Mst. Utkarsh Bhatter VIII B III Bronze Medal
11 Mst. Jasmeet Singh VIII B III Bronze Medal


Ozone Day

Certificate of Appreciation by Ministry of Environment
S.No. Class Name of the Student Activity
1 VIII A Mst. Harjot Singh Slogan Writing Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX B Mst. Aditya Punia
2 VIII B Ms. Nishi Upadhyay Poster Making Competition
IX A Ms. Jasreen
IX A Mst. Taranjeet Singh Kalra
3 VII A Ms. Samaira Painting Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX A Ms. Sakshi Singh


Sports Activities  at Zonal Level

S.No. Class Name of the Student Event Position Prize
1 IX A Ms. Riya Sharma Discuss Throw (Sub.Jr.) I Gold Medal
2 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Discuss Throw (Jr.) I Gold Medal
3 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Discuss Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
4 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Shot Put (Sr.) I Gold Medal
5 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Javelin Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
6 XI Com. Ms. Tanu Tiwari Shot Put (Jr.) II Silver Medal
7 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Javelin Throw (Jr.) III Bronze Medal
8 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Discuss Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal
9 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Javelin Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal


EXCELLENT RESULT OF ZONAL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES, SESSION 2018-19

S.No. Event Class Student Name  Class Student Name  Position
1 Patriotic Song Competition (Boys) VI B Lekh Kesharwani VI C Tanay Singh II
VI B Yuvraj Singh VI C Amog Vasudeva
VI B Tejal Malhotra VII A Bilal Ahmed Khan
VI B Parmeet Singh VIII A Harjot Singh
VI B Priyanshu Sehgal VIII A Pushkar Mehra
VI B Saksham Baunthiyal VIII A Puneet Sharma
VI C Tushar Sharma VIII A Arsh Ahmed
VI C Raghav VIII A Mridul Tandon
VI C Sanchit VIII A Jaspreet Singh
VI C Bismanpreet Singh VIII B Aneesh Gogia
2 Nukkad Natak
XI A Palak Verma XI A Ritu Tiwari Consolation
XI A Himanshu Gupta XI A Aaryan Singh
XI A Ojas Sharma XI A Harmanjeet Singh
XI A Yash Sharma XI A Manviya Gupta
XI A Gaganjot Kaur VII B Kawaljeet Singh
XI A Aashish Tahlan IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj
XI A Kanishka Bedi
3 Hindi Essay Writing Competition (Sr.) IX A Jasreen III
4 English Essay Writing Competition (Jr.) VII A Samaira Choudhary II
5 Sanskrit Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XI C Shivani Sharma        Consolation
6 English Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XII C Akriti Rawat III
7 Hindi Declamation
(Sr. Girls)
X A Ambika Sharma I
8 English Declamation
(Jr. Boys)
VIII A Jagtesh Singh III
9 English Declamation (Sr. Boys) X A Sarthak Tyagi Consolation
10 Hindi Debate (Sr. Boys) XII C Aman Singh (For) I
IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj (Against)
11 Mono Acting X B Harsh Bohra II
12 Science Debate IX A Garima Gupta II
X A Sarthak Tyagi III
13 Science Fair Model XI C Zamirul Haque III
XI C Anas Saifi
14 Painting Compitition
(Jr. Girls)
VII A Samaira Choudhary          I
15 Painting Compitition
(Sr. Girls)
IX A Sakshi Singh III
16 Poster Making Competition (Sr. Boys) IX A Taranjeet Singh Kalra      I
17 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Jr. Boys) VIII A Harjot Singh II
18 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Sr. Boys) IX B Aditya Puniya II
19 Classical Vocal Competition VIII B Kanika Bhardwaj III