Notice Board


CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/032, DATED: 13/12/2019 - "SPORTS DAY ON 14 DECEMBER 2019" (CLASS I, II, IV

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/031, DATED: 13/12/2019 - "SPORTS DAY ON 14 DECEMBER 2019" (FOR CLASS PREP)

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/030, DATED: 11/12/2019 - "MAKE-UP INSTRUCTIONS ON SPORTS DAY (FOR CLASS-III PARTICIPANTS)"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/029, DATED: 23/11/2019 - "CONSENT FORM FOR BETI BACHAO BETI PADHAO-SPORTS COMPETITION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/028, DATED: 21/11/2019 - "REVISED DATE SHEET FOR VI TO IX, XI

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/027, DATED: 21/11/2019 - "REVISED DATE SHEET FOR CLASSES X

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/026, DATED: 07/11/2019 - "PRACTICE CLASSES FOR SPORTS DAY"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/025, DATED: 07/11/2019 - "4TH SATURDAY SHALL BE WORKING DAY FOR THE STUDENTS"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/024, DATED: 19/10/2019 - "VISIT TO WORSHIP PLACES FOR CLASS PREP"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/023, DATED: 19/10/2019 - "NOTE FOR PRIVATE TRANSPORT USERS (AFFIDAVIT)"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/022, DATED: 16/09/2019 - "VISIT TO TCS IT WIZ SCHOOL QUIZ"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/021, DATED: 03/09/2019 - "SELECTION OF TWO LEVELS OF MATH FOR CLASS X IN CBSE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/017, DATED: 28/08/2019 - "A DAY OF FUN AND FROLIC (MOVIE)"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/016, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'YOGA' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/015, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'FOLK DANCE' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/014, DATED: 20/08/2019 - "EXTRA CLASSES FOR ZONAL 'QAWWALI' PRACTICE"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/013, DATED: 13/08/2019 - "URGENT NOTICE FOR SHORT ATTENDANCE "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/012, DATED: 31/07/2019 - "MOTHER-DAUGHTER HYGIENE PROGRAMME"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/011, DATED: 26/07/2019 - "NATIONAL MASS DEWORMING PROGRAMME"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/010, DATED: 25/07/2019 - "IAPT_PARTICIPATION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/009, DATED: 20/07/2019 - "E.W.S. - ANNUAL INCOME CERTIFICATE SUBMISSION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/008, DATED: 17/07/2019 - "PREVENTION OF VECTOR BORNE DISEASES LIKE DENGUE "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/007, DATED: 11/07/2019 - "SCIENCE FAIR "

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/006, DATED: 15/05/2019 - "SUMMER VACATIONS"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/004, DATED: 26/04/2019 - "FRUIT WEEK CELEBRATION"

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/003, DATED: 01/05/2019 - "PTM RE-SCHEDULEDING NOTE”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/002, DATED: 22/04/2019 - "NOTE FOR ALMANAC DISTRIBUTION”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/001, DATED: 12/04/2019- "ATL LAB. ACTIVITY”

ADMISSION PROCEDURE (SESSION 2020-21)

The new academic Session 2020-21 for which the registration process for the classes Prep & First students ( Entry Level ) commences from
29th November 2019 and for rest of the other classes in March 2020.

Documents required at the time of Admission (Self Attested):

  1. Birth Certificate of the child issued by MCD/competent authority
  2. Aadhaar Card of: (a) Child (b) Father (c) Mother (d) Guardian (if Applicable)
  3. Three Photos of: (a) Child (b) Father (c) Mother (d) Guardian (if Applicable)
  4. Residence Proof (Any of Passport/Voter ID Card(EPIC)/MTNL Bill/ Water Bill/Electricity Bill in the name of any parent/child)
  5. Proof of Distance: (Printout from google map), showing the distance between parent’s residence and main gate of the school.
  6. School Medical Fitness Certificate of the child (from competent authority only)
  7. School Leaving Certificate of the Last School attended (Original, if applicable)
  8. Progress Report of last class studied of the Last School attended (if applicable)
  9. Certificate of Annual Income of: (a) Father (b) Mother
  10. Highest Qualification Certificate of: (a) Father (b) Mother
  11. Caste Certificate of SC/ST/OBC (if applicable)
  12. Minority Certificate: Sikh/ Muslim/ Christian/ Buddhist/Jain/Parsi (if applicable)
  13. Copy of Transfer Letter (if applicable)
  14. Certificate of Adopted Child (if applicable)
  15. Certificate of PWD (Person with Disability) (if applicable)
  16. Proof of being an Alumni of the School (if applicable)
  17. Proof of Sibling: Photocopy of School ID / Fee Slip (if applicable)

KINDLY NOTE THAT:

  1. Presence of student is must at the time of admission.
  2. The admission process will not be initiated in absence of any of the above documents mentioned above.
  3. Original documents along with One set of Self Attested Documents are to be produced at the time of admission.
  4. Admission will be based on annual result of previous class studied and entrance test conducted other than of entry level classes.
  5. To meet distance criteria, it is compulsory to submit, the print from google map (https://maps.google.co.in), showing the distance between parent’s residence and main gate of the school.


To download Registration Form 2020-21, Click here!

POLICY AND SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION OF:

A. SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION OF ENTRY LEVEL CLASSES (PREP & First):

CLASS Prep First
TOTAL NO. OF SEATS AVAILABLE 5072
General Seats 37 54
EWS Seats 13 18

B. AGE LIMIT:

The range of age of the student as on 31st March of the year of admission should be:

CLASS Prep First
MINIMUM AGE 4 Years 5 Years
MAXIMUM AGE 5 Years 6 Years

C. ADMISSION CRITERIA FOR GENERAL CATEGORY :

S. NO. CRITERIA Total Points RANGE OF POINTS
1 Neighbourhood 0-3 K.M. 70 70
>3-6 K.M. 65
>6 K.M. 60
2 Sibling (Real Brother/Sister studying in BPS)* 10 10
3 Alumni (If any of the parents have studied in BPS)* 10 10
4 Ward of Staff / S.M.C. Member 10 10
Total 100 100


D. ADMISSION SCHEDULE FOR GENERAL CATEGORY:

S. No. Particulars Schedule Timings
1 Commencement of admission process and availability of forms 29.11.2019(Friday) 8.00 A.M. TO 12.00 Noon
2 Last date of submission of application form 27.12.2019 (Friday) 8.00 A.M. TO 12.00 Noon
3 The date for displaying the first list of selected candidates (including waiting list, along with marks allotted under point system). 24.01.2020 (Friday) 9:00 A.M.
4 Resolution of queries of parents, if any by written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their ward in the first list. 27.01.2020(Monday) to 03.02.2020(Monday) 9.00 A.M. TO 11.00 A.M.
5 Last date for Submission of Fee for Students of 1st list 03.02.2020 (Wednesday) Till 12 Noon
6 The date for displaying the second list of selected candidates if any (including waiting list along with marks allotted under point system). 12.02.2020 (Wednesday) 9.00 A.M.
7 Resolution of queries of parents, if any (by written/email/verbal interaction) regarding allotment of points to their wards in the second list. 13.02.2020 (Thursday) to 19.02.2020 (Wednesday) 9.00 A.M. TO 11.00 A.M.
8 Last date for Submission of Fee for Students of 2nd list 19.02.2020 (Wednesday) Till 12 Noon
9 Subsequent List of admissions (if any) 06.03.2020 (Friday) 9:00 A.M.
10 Closure of admission process. 16.03.2020 (Monday)

E. ADMISSION FOR E.W.S./ D.G CATEGORY CANDIDATES:

Directorate of Education, Government of National Capital of Delhi conducts the EWS/DG Admission of the children who belongs to the Economically Weaker Section (EWS) and Disadvantaged Group (DG) Category for School’s Entry Level Classes. Kindly visit the official website of Directorate of Education at www.edudel.nic.in

*The School authorities reserve the right to admit or refuse admission to any student.