Notice Board


CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/006, DATED: 15/05/2019 - "SUMMER VACATIONS" 

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/005, DATED: 04/05/2019 - "SUMMER CAMP" 

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/003, DATED: 01/05/2019 - "PTM RE-SCHEDULED”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/004, DATED: 26/04/2019 - "FRUIT WEEK CELEBRATION" 

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/002, DATED: 22/04/2019 - "SCHOOL ALMANAC  PAGES TO BE FILLED BY PARENTS”

CIRCULAR NO. P/19-20/001, DATED: 12/04/2019- "ATL LAB. ACTIVITY” 

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/30, DATED 02-03-2019  "RESULT DECLARATION DATES "

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/29, DATED 12-02-2019  "NATIONAL MASS DEWORMING PROGRAMME "

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/28, DATED 06-02-2019  "Annual Exam Date Sheet"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/27, DATED 11-01-2019  "Safe Transportation of School Children commuting by Private Vans/Cabs"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/26, DATED 08-01-2019 "Measles-Rubella (MR) Vaccine"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/25, DATED 27-12-2018 "Revised Datesheet of 2nd Pre-Boards for Classes X & XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/24, DATED 03-12-2018 "Remedial Class for Class X"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/23, DATED 29-11-2018 "Revised Datesheet of Pre-Boards for Classes X & XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/21, DATED 17-11-2018 "Annual Sports Day"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/20, DATED 31-10-2018 "Comprehensive Data of Students"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/19, DATED 10-10-2018 "Educational Excursion-Lohagarh Frams"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/18, DATED 17-09-2018 "Instructions for Mid Tem Exam"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/17, DATED 12-09-2018 "Health and Activity Card - IX to XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/15, DATED 05-09-2018 "Science Fair"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/12, DATED 10-08-2018 "Aadhar Card and Bank Account of the child"

Circular No. P/18-19/11, DATED 06-08-2018 "Karate Championship"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/10, DATED 30-07-2018 "A Day of Fun and Frolic"

CIRCULAR NO.P/1819/007 DATED 11-05-2018, "TARANG - "RHYTHM OF MUSIC"

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/006, DATED: 09/05/2018 “Volley Ball Classes”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/005, DATED: 08/05/2018 “Summer Vacations”

 

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/004, DATED: 08/05/2018 “Dance Classes during Summer Vacations”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/003, DATED: 20/04/2018 “Updated Income Certificate of EWS”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/002, DATED: 18/04/2018 “Educational Excursion 2018-19”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/001, DATED: 13/04/2018- "BAISAKHI CELEBRATION 2018-19”

Zonal Sports and Cultural Activities


NATIONAL LEVEL, TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP, UNDER 18

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2018-19 at National Level By CBSE Mst. Kunal Sharma XII B I Gold Medal
2 Central Zone Taekwondo Championship I Gold Medal
3 Delhi Olympic Games2018 organised by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports , Govt. Of India III Bronze Medal


STATE LEVEL

S.No. Event Name of the Student Class Position Prize
1 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association at Team Level Ms. Nishtha Sharma XII Sci. I Gold Medal
2 Shooting Championship Organized By Delhi State Rifle Association Individually III Bronze Medal
3 Inter School Sports Shooting Championship II Silver Medal
4 South Delhi Distt. Rifle Association (SDDRA) Open Championship III Bronze Medal


14th ALL INDIA INDEPENDENCE CUP  NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
 ( SUB-JUNIOR CATEGORY)

S.No. NAME CLASS POSITION PRIZE 
1 Mst. Mridul Tandon VIII A II Silver Medal
2 Ms. Priyal Tandon IV A III Bronze Medal
3 Mst. Mayank Kumar V A III Bronze Medal
4 Ms. Himanshi Bharara VI A III Bronze Medal
5 Mst. Chinmay Nayar VI C III Bronze Medal
6 Mst. Kartik Singh Bhadoria VII A III Bronze Medal
7 Mst. Yash Sharma VII B III Bronze Medal
8 Mst. Kawaljeet Singh VII B III Bronze Medal
9 Ms. Tanu Tiwari VIII A III Bronze Medal
10 Mst. Utkarsh Bhatter VIII B III Bronze Medal
11 Mst. Jasmeet Singh VIII B III Bronze Medal


Ozone Day

Certificate of Appreciation by Ministry of Environment
S.No. Class Name of the Student Activity
1 VIII A Mst. Harjot Singh Slogan Writing Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX B Mst. Aditya Punia
2 VIII B Ms. Nishi Upadhyay Poster Making Competition
IX A Ms. Jasreen
IX A Mst. Taranjeet Singh Kalra
3 VII A Ms. Samaira Painting Competition
VIII B Ms. Aniha Trivedi
IX A Ms. Sakshi Singh


Sports Activities  at Zonal Level

S.No. Class Name of the Student Event Position Prize
1 IX A Ms. Riya Sharma Discuss Throw (Sub.Jr.) I Gold Medal
2 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Discuss Throw (Jr.) I Gold Medal
3 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Discuss Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
4 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Shot Put (Sr.) I Gold Medal
5 XII Com. Ms. Gargi Malhotra Javelin Throw (Sr.) I Gold Medal
6 XI Com. Ms. Tanu Tiwari Shot Put (Jr.) II Silver Medal
7 XI Com. Ms. Chehak Khera Javelin Throw (Jr.) III Bronze Medal
8 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Discuss Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal
9 XII Sci. Mst. Sanchit Juneja Javelin Throw (Sr.) III Bronze Medal


EXCELLENT RESULT OF ZONAL CULTURAL ACTIVITIES, SESSION 2018-19

S.No. Event Class Student Name  Class Student Name  Position
1 Patriotic Song Competition (Boys) VI B Lekh Kesharwani VI C Tanay Singh II
VI B Yuvraj Singh VI C Amog Vasudeva
VI B Tejal Malhotra VII A Bilal Ahmed Khan
VI B Parmeet Singh VIII A Harjot Singh
VI B Priyanshu Sehgal VIII A Pushkar Mehra
VI B Saksham Baunthiyal VIII A Puneet Sharma
VI C Tushar Sharma VIII A Arsh Ahmed
VI C Raghav VIII A Mridul Tandon
VI C Sanchit VIII A Jaspreet Singh
VI C Bismanpreet Singh VIII B Aneesh Gogia
2 Nukkad Natak
XI A Palak Verma XI A Ritu Tiwari Consolation
XI A Himanshu Gupta XI A Aaryan Singh
XI A Ojas Sharma XI A Harmanjeet Singh
XI A Yash Sharma XI A Manviya Gupta
XI A Gaganjot Kaur VII B Kawaljeet Singh
XI A Aashish Tahlan IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj
XI A Kanishka Bedi
3 Hindi Essay Writing Competition (Sr.) IX A Jasreen III
4 English Essay Writing Competition (Jr.) VII A Samaira Choudhary II
5 Sanskrit Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XI C Shivani Sharma        Consolation
6 English Poem Recitation
(Sr. Girls)
XII C Akriti Rawat III
7 Hindi Declamation
(Sr. Girls)
X A Ambika Sharma I
8 English Declamation
(Jr. Boys)
VIII A Jagtesh Singh III
9 English Declamation (Sr. Boys) X A Sarthak Tyagi Consolation
10 Hindi Debate (Sr. Boys) XII C Aman Singh (For) I
IX A Vaibhav Bhardwaj (Against)
11 Mono Acting X B Harsh Bohra II
12 Science Debate IX A Garima Gupta II
X A Sarthak Tyagi III
13 Science Fair Model XI C Zamirul Haque III
XI C Anas Saifi
14 Painting Compitition
(Jr. Girls)
VII A Samaira Choudhary          I
15 Painting Compitition
(Sr. Girls)
IX A Sakshi Singh III
16 Poster Making Competition (Sr. Boys) IX A Taranjeet Singh Kalra      I
17 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Jr. Boys) VIII A Harjot Singh II
18 English Slogan Writing Competition  (Sr. Boys) IX B Aditya Puniya II
19 Classical Vocal Competition VIII B Kanika Bhardwaj III