Notice Board


CIRCULAR No.P/1819/30, DATED 02-03-2019  "RESULT DECLARATION DATES "

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/29, DATED 12-02-2019  "NATIONAL MASS DEWORMING PROGRAMME "

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/28, DATED 06-02-2019  "Annual Exam Date Sheet"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/27, DATED 11-01-2019  "Safe Transportation of School Children commuting by Private Vans/Cabs"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/26, DATED 08-01-2019 "Measles-Rubella (MR) Vaccine"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/25, DATED 27-12-2018 "Revised Datesheet of 2nd Pre-Boards for Classes X & XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/24, DATED 03-12-2018 "Remedial Class for Class X"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/23, DATED 29-11-2018 "Revised Datesheet of Pre-Boards for Classes X & XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/21, DATED 17-11-2018 "Annual Sports Day"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/20, DATED 31-10-2018 "Comprehensive Data of Students"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/19, DATED 10-10-2018 "Educational Excursion-Lohagarh Frams"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/18, DATED 17-09-2018 "Instructions for Mid Tem Exam"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/17, DATED 12-09-2018 "Health and Activity Card - IX to XII"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/15, DATED 05-09-2018 "Science Fair"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/12, DATED 10-08-2018 "Aadhar Card and Bank Account of the child"

Circular No. P/18-19/11, DATED 06-08-2018 "Karate Championship"

CIRCULAR No.P/1819/10, DATED 30-07-2018 "A Day of Fun and Frolic"

CIRCULAR NO.P/1819/007 DATED 11-05-2018, "TARANG - "RHYTHM OF MUSIC"

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/006, DATED: 09/05/2018 “Volley Ball Classes”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/005, DATED: 08/05/2018 “Summer Vacations”

 

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/004, DATED: 08/05/2018 “Dance Classes during Summer Vacations”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/003, DATED: 20/04/2018 “Updated Income Certificate of EWS”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/002, DATED: 18/04/2018 “Educational Excursion 2018-19”

CIRCULAR NO. P/18-19/001, DATED: 13/04/2018- "BAISAKHI CELEBRATION 2018-19”

MANAGING COMMITTEE (2018 - 2019)

S.No. Name Designation
1 Dr. V.K. Goyal Chairman
2 Ms. Anubha Principal
3 Dr. (Mrs.) Vijaya Rani Manager
4 Dr. K.C. Aggarwal Member
5 Sh. R.C. Gupta(Ex. Secreatry CBSE) Member
6 Sh. M.P. Choudhary Member
7 Sh. Sanjay Goyal Member
8 Dr. G.P. Dubey Member
9 Dr. B.L. Aggarwal Member
10 Dr. K. Sen Member
11 Dr. Rajeev Khanna Member
12 Dr. Dushyant Raj Singhal Member
13 Mrs. Seema Member
14 Mrs. Shashi Mohan Educationist
15 Mrs. Seema Malik Teacher Representative
16 Mrs. Seema Mehta Teacher Representative
17 Sh. Tarun Kumar P.T.A. Representative
18 PL.SKV Kakrola, New Delhi D.E's Nominee
19 Pl. SBV, A- Block, Vikas Puri, N.Delhi D.E's Nominee
20 PL, G(Co-Ed)SSS, B-Block, Paschim Vihar Advisory Board Nominee
21 Pl, G(Co-Ed)SS, F- Block , Vikas Puri Advisory Board Nominee